Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
BOOK SETS
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Leisure Arts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Year of Afghans, Book 3 (Bk. 3)
Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

name inside cover; patterns intact; Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Oxmoor House, 1998-07
1574861174 / 9781574861174

Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alphabets & Borders, Leisure Arts Leaflet 276
Editor-Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, 1986


Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blue Jean Teddy Snuggle Up in Cross Stitch (Leisure Arts #3763)
Art Impressions; Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, 2004-06-15
1574868489 / 9781574868487

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Breit Quilts to Applique
Mary Engelbreit; Leisure Arts
Perfect Paperback
Used: Very Good

Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, Inc., 2009-02-06
1574864394 / 9781574864397

Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Classic Afghans to Knit and Crochet (Leisure Arts #44)
Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, 1974


Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Great American Quilts/Book 2 (Bk. 2)
Leisure Arts; Oxmoor House
Paperback
Used: Good

GENTLY READ; CLEAN UNMARKED & UNCUT (PATTERN PIECES) PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE EDGE/SHELFWEAR, CHAFING, IMPRESSIONS, SCRATCHES, CREASES AND BLEMISHES; SHIPS FROM CA W/I 2 BUS DAYS.

Leisure Arts Inc., 1994-07
0848714016 / 9780848714017

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Needlepoint Projects Stitch 'N Learn (Leisure Arts, Leaflet 275)
Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

English language; Gently Read; date inside; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, 1977


Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 On Graceful Wings (Leisure Arts #3264)
Donna Vermillion Giampa; Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, 2001-06-01
1574869817 / 9781574869811

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Quick-Method Liberty Quilts (Quick & Easy)
Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Leisure Arts, 1996-09
1574860208 / 9781574860207

Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Quilts for All Seasons (For the Love of Quilting)
Leisure Arts; Oxmoor House
Paperback
Used: Good

blemish on back cover where label removed; otherwise, Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scratches and blemishes; Ships from CA W/I 2 bus days.

Oxmoor House, 1993-08
0848711769 / 9780848711764

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Big Book Of Quick Knit Sweaters (Leisure Arts #3023)
Leisure Arts
Paperback
Used: Good

GENTLY READ; CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE EDGE/SHELFWEAR, CHAFING, IMPRESSIONS, SCRATCHES, CREASES AND BLEMISHES; SHIPS FROM CA W/I 2 BUS DAYS.

Leisure Arts, 1998-03-01
157486811X / 9781574868111

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leisure Arts on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Leisure Arts on Angiesbookattic.com
Leisure Arts on Bookcastleonline.com
Leisure Arts on Bookfaerie.com
Leisure Arts on Booksr4u.net
Leisure Arts on Bookwormsnest.com
Leisure Arts on Brainiacbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Brookingsbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Leisure Arts on Central-bookexchange.com
Leisure Arts on Coasbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Crestview-books.com
Leisure Arts on Dejalubookstore.com
Leisure Arts on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Elpinarillobooks.com
Leisure Arts on Gibsonbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Leisure Arts on Goodwillbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Helvic55.com
Leisure Arts on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Leisure Arts on Kbookscanada.com
Leisure Arts on Ladylisabooks.com
Leisure Arts on Mistymorninbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Mixdbooks.net
Leisure Arts on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Leisure Arts on Nightheronbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Pagemaster-books.com
Leisure Arts on Peerlessbookstore.com
Leisure Arts on Pellabooks.com
Leisure Arts on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Rememberbooksonline.com
Leisure Arts on Riversedgebooks.com
Leisure Arts on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Sackofbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Second-chance-books.com
Leisure Arts on Senecavalleybooks.com
Leisure Arts on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Leisure Arts on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Leisure Arts on Trentsbookshelf.com
Leisure Arts on Used.orcabooks.com
Leisure Arts on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Leisure Arts on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to carol@cmereadbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie